Difference between revisions of "Programme Bioinformatics meets Systems Biology 2012"

From Master Projects
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 11: Line 11:
 
| 10:30 || Bioinf || PFAM || Alumit Mannheim, Victor Rijks, Ruigi Han, Arlo Hoogeveen, Supawat Prabpracha, Paul Nijssen, Danne Elbers, Evert Schone, Joleen Traats, Wouter Woud, Wouter Stegeman
 
| 10:30 || Bioinf || PFAM || Alumit Mannheim, Victor Rijks, Ruigi Han, Arlo Hoogeveen, Supawat Prabpracha, Paul Nijssen, Danne Elbers, Evert Schone, Joleen Traats, Wouter Woud, Wouter Stegeman
 
|-
 
|-
| 11:00 || Coffe break ||  ||
+
| '''11:00''' ||
 +
|colspan=2| '''Coffe break'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 11:30 || SysBio || Cell-to-cell variability || Mandy de Kwaasteniet, Wouter Stegeman, Claire Baudier, Maxim Moinat
 
| 11:30 || SysBio || Cell-to-cell variability || Mandy de Kwaasteniet, Wouter Stegeman, Claire Baudier, Maxim Moinat
Line 19: Line 20:
 
| 12:30 || Bioinf || GO || Stephan Pauw, Svetlana Stoma, Patrick van der Berg, Yasser Alnakhli, David Hagos, Aristeidis Kondylidis, Alexandros Valetopoulos, Marit Hoff-Hoffmayer-Zlotnik, Claire Baudier, Maria Djordjanova
 
| 12:30 || Bioinf || GO || Stephan Pauw, Svetlana Stoma, Patrick van der Berg, Yasser Alnakhli, David Hagos, Aristeidis Kondylidis, Alexandros Valetopoulos, Marit Hoff-Hoffmayer-Zlotnik, Claire Baudier, Maria Djordjanova
 
|-
 
|-
| 13:00 || Lunch break ||  ||  
+
| '''13:00''' ||
 +
|colspan=2| '''Lunch break''' ||
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 14:00 || SysBio || Top-down systems biology || Evert Schone, Maurits Dijkstra, Sun Chonglu, Patrick van den Berg
 
| 14:00 || SysBio || Top-down systems biology || Evert Schone, Maurits Dijkstra, Sun Chonglu, Patrick van den Berg
Line 27: Line 29:
 
| 15:00 || Bioinf || SCOP || Eva Deutekom, Maxim Moinat, Tom Constandse, Erwin Klein, Michiel Thiecke, Robbert Geerts, Mandy de Kwaasteniet, Vincent de Ruijter, Jacomien Feilzer, Jochem Bijlard
 
| 15:00 || Bioinf || SCOP || Eva Deutekom, Maxim Moinat, Tom Constandse, Erwin Klein, Michiel Thiecke, Robbert Geerts, Mandy de Kwaasteniet, Vincent de Ruijter, Jacomien Feilzer, Jochem Bijlard
 
|-
 
|-
| 15:30 || Tea break ||  ||  
+
| '''15:30''' ||
 +
|colspan=2| '''Tea break''' ||
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 16:00 || SysBio || Regulatory network patterns || Joleen Traets, Tom Constandse, Eva Deutekom, Johan Hendriks
 
| 16:00 || SysBio || Regulatory network patterns || Joleen Traets, Tom Constandse, Eva Deutekom, Johan Hendriks
Line 35: Line 38:
 
| 17:00 || Bioinf || Overall comparison || Maurits Dijkstra, Stefan Payralbe, Chris Hettinga, Fedde Schaefer, Marine Milo, Sun Chonglu, Mandlakayise Nhleko, Aphiwe Mqunyana, Manfred Malleier
 
| 17:00 || Bioinf || Overall comparison || Maurits Dijkstra, Stefan Payralbe, Chris Hettinga, Fedde Schaefer, Marine Milo, Sun Chonglu, Mandlakayise Nhleko, Aphiwe Mqunyana, Manfred Malleier
 
|-
 
|-
| 17:30 || Drinks || Everybody ||  
+
| '''17:30''' || || '''Drinks''' || Everybody ||  
 
|
 
|
 
}
 
}

Revision as of 15:27, 11 October 2012

Time Topic Title Participants
9:00 SysBio Function of cell-to-cell variability Arlo Hoogeveen, Wouter Woudt, Marit Hoffmayer, David Hagos
9:30 SysBio Laboratory evolution Stefan Payralbe, Jacomien Feilzer, Fedde Schaeffer
10:00 SysBio Cancer systems biology Vincent de Ruijter, Chris Hettinga, Alumit Mannheim, Mandlakayise Lucky Nhleko
10:30 Bioinf PFAM Alumit Mannheim, Victor Rijks, Ruigi Han, Arlo Hoogeveen, Supawat Prabpracha, Paul Nijssen, Danne Elbers, Evert Schone, Joleen Traats, Wouter Woud, Wouter Stegeman
11:00 Coffe break
11:30 SysBio Cell-to-cell variability Mandy de Kwaasteniet, Wouter Stegeman, Claire Baudier, Maxim Moinat
12:00 SysBio Constraint-based modeling Aphiwe Mqunyana, Svetlana Stoma, Jochem Bijlaard, Victor Rijks
12:30 Bioinf GO Stephan Pauw, Svetlana Stoma, Patrick van der Berg, Yasser Alnakhli, David Hagos, Aristeidis Kondylidis, Alexandros Valetopoulos, Marit Hoff-Hoffmayer-Zlotnik, Claire Baudier, Maria Djordjanova
13:00 Lunch break
14:00 SysBio Top-down systems biology Evert Schone, Maurits Dijkstra, Sun Chonglu, Patrick van den Berg
14:30 SysBio Systems biology as a tool to enhance solar biofuel production Stephan Pauw, Aristeides Kondylidis, Yasser Alnakhli, Marc Pauper
15:00 Bioinf SCOP Eva Deutekom, Maxim Moinat, Tom Constandse, Erwin Klein, Michiel Thiecke, Robbert Geerts, Mandy de Kwaasteniet, Vincent de Ruijter, Jacomien Feilzer, Jochem Bijlard
15:30 Tea break
16:00 SysBio Regulatory network patterns Joleen Traets, Tom Constandse, Eva Deutekom, Johan Hendriks
16:30 SysBio Shifts in metabolic strategies Alexandros Valetopoulos, Danne Elbers, Michiel Thiecke, Hanieh Shekarian
17:00 Bioinf Overall comparison Maurits Dijkstra, Stefan Payralbe, Chris Hettinga, Fedde Schaefer, Marine Milo, Sun Chonglu, Mandlakayise Nhleko, Aphiwe Mqunyana, Manfred Malleier
17:30 Drinks Everybody

}